130 players have been signed up for this competition as of 10:31 PM Thursday 28th March
Chris Escritt () |
Peter wrigley () |
Philip Hibbert () |
Richard Grainger () |
Michael Austin () |
Mark Banyard (Oulton Hall) |
Peter Barford (Cooden Beach Golf Club) |
Tony Barker (Brough) |
Keith Barnes (Ashby Decoy) |
Steve Barrett (Scarcroft) |
Mark Barron (Dewsbury District) |
David Barton (Woodhall Hills) |
Andy Beale (Ashby Decoy) |
Andy Birbeck (Burnley) |
Paul Blake (Penwortham) |
Peter Bollands () |
Nick Bolton (10.3) |
Geoffrey Bullock (Brough) |
Mark Cadman (Oulton Hall) |
Fraser Carr () |
Michael Chambers (Burnley) |
Dennis Cooper (Woodhall Hills) |
Clive Coulthard (Eaglescliffe) |
John Cowperthwaite (Penwortham) |
John Crosse (Woolley Park) |
Terry Davenport (The Tytherington Club) |
Ian Durkin (Burnley) |
Keith Edminson () |
martin evans (Owston Hall) |
Mike Fairfax (Lees Hall) |
Graham Fielding (Halifax Golf Club) |
Martin Flude () |
Neil Francis () |
David Frank (Cleveland) |
John Freeman () |
David Gooch () |
Steve Grant (Scarcroft) |
James Gray (Bradley Park Golf Club) |
Malcolm Greaves (York Golf Club (Yorkshire)) |
Alan Green (Burnley) |
Neville Green (Cavendish) |
Mark Griffiths (Darrington) |
Andy Haley (Oulton Hall) |
John Hall (Scarcroft) |
Graham Hamilton (Headingley) |
Brian Harle (Cleveland) |
Chris Harper () |
Michael Hartley (Fairhaven) |
Andy Healey () |
Richard Hepworth () |
Alan Heyes (The Tytherington Club) |
John Hickton (Cavendish) |
Paul Higgs (Heaton Moor) |
Kiu Ho (Woodhall Hills) |
David Holden (Burnley) |
Paul Holloway (Ashby Decoy) |
Stuart Joseph Hopkinson (Crompton & Royton) |
Stephen Houseman (Woodhall Hills) |
Bill Humes (Denton) |
P A Johnson (Enville) |
R N Johnson (Enville) |
Peter Jones () |
Andrew Joy (Scarthingwell) |
David Joy () |
Simon Kearns (Rye Golf Club) |
Steve King (Willow Valley Golf) |
Alan Lafferty () |
Ian Latham (Pannal) |
Mark Lawman (Horsforth) |
Steve Lawrence () |
Terry Lethbridge (Oulton Hall) |
Brian Limb (Brough) |
K Lodge (Hale) |
Andy Mawson (The Alwoodley Golf Club) |
Raymond Miller (Penwortham) |
Jeff Mitchell () |
J H Moss (Hale) |
Richard Moss (Vale Royal Abbey) |
Peter Mozley (Cleveland) |
Richard M Nicol (Wetherby) |
David O'Brien (Woolley Park) |
R W O'Brien (Hale) |
Alan Orritt (Penwortham) |
Colin Parsons () |
Ashok Patel () |
Neil Patterson () |
Dick Pearce (Scotscraig Golf Club) |
Barry K Pendlebury (Bury) |
Keith Percival () |
Martin Pritchard (Towneley) |
Alan Purves (Knaresborough) |
Charlie Qualters () |
Ian Rigg (Silverdale) |
Steven Riley (Woodhall Hills) |
Alexander John Robertson (Ashton & Lea) |
Duncan Ryan (Burnley) |
Derek Sanders () |
Peter Savory (Oulton Hall) |
Mark Saxon (Hazel Grove) |
Darren Shelley (Low Laithes) |
Mike Sherry (The Wilmslow) |
Al Shields (Fairfield) |
Chris Skinner () |
Mark Solomons (Low Laithes) |
T Spencer (Chapel-en-le-Frith) |
Stephen Stoddart () |
Philip Sutcliffe (Burnley) |
Anthony Thomas Sutherland (Crompton & Royton) |
D A Sutherland (Hale) |
Dave Swearman (Skipton) |
Eric Taylor (Lancaster) |
Andrew Thornton (Woodhall Hills) |
Russell Tiffany () |
Michael Tonge (Lancaster) |
Michael Turner (Filey) |
Richard Turner (Woodhall Hills) |
Nigel Lawrence Uttley (Heyrose) |
David Varley (Brough) |
Graeme Varley (Towneley) |
Rod Waite () |
Stephen West (Fairhaven) |
Carl Wheeler (Burnley) |
Kevin Whish (Penwortham) |
Mark Wilson (Penrith) |
David Witherspoon (Skipton) |
Nigel Wood (Crow Nest Park Golf Club) |
David Woodhead () |
Mark Wray () |
Andrew Wright (Sand Moor) |
Richard Yates (Penwortham) |