120 players have been signed up for this competition as of 3:08 AM Wednesday 15th May
Frank Abbey (Easingwold) |
Peter Allen (Lees Hall) |
Clive Appleby (Fairhaven) |
Keith Barnes (Ashby Decoy) |
Steve Barrett (Ampleforth College) |
Michael David Bateman (East Bierley Golf Club) |
Steven Bentley (Crompton & Royton) |
Keith Berry (Birchwood) |
Martin Dawson Betts (East Bierley Golf Club) |
Kevin Boland (Great Harwood) |
Gordon Bolton (Penwortham) |
Stephen Bower (Silkstone) |
Allan Briscoe (East Bierley Golf Club) |
John Brooks (Erewash Valley) |
John Campbell (Wilpshire) |
Eddie Casper (Outlane) |
Mark Caunce (Leyland) |
John Caveney (Bury) |
Keith Chipchase (Hobson) |
Robert J Cooper (Wakefield Golf Club) |
Steve Coward (Normanton) |
Graham Cragg (Leyland) |
Mike Cross (York Golf Club (Yorkshire)) |
William Davies (Wilpshire) |
david dean (Worsley) |
Jonathan Dean (Northenden) |
Phil Deans (Wilpshire) |
Stephen Dearden (Whitefield) |
James Anthony Dent (Howley Hall) |
Nick Dickson (Silkstone) |
Peter Dobson (Hurlston Hall Golf & Country Club) |
Mark Edgar (Hornsea) |
Robert Edson (Howley Hall) |
David Egerton (Crompton & Royton) |
Peter Ellwood (Skipton) |
Andrew Evans (Warrington) |
martin evans (Owston Hall) |
Mike Fairfax (Lees Hall) |
John Clifford Fardon (Howley Hall) |
Ian Ferguson (Nelson) |
Stephen Field (Crompton & Royton) |
Ian Fisher (Leyland) |
Stephen Fisher (Leyland) |
Colin Forshaw (Leyland) |
John Freeman (Willow Valley Golf) |
Michael Grant (Nelson) |
James Gray (Bradley Park Golf Club) |
Stephen Green (Crompton & Royton) |
Michael Greenan (Crow Nest Park Golf Club) |
Paul Guest (Warrington) |
David Tee Hanby (Sandhill) |
Neil Handforth (Howley Hall) |
David Hanlon (Sand Moor) |
Brian Harle (Cleveland) |
Nicholas Harness (Garforth) |
Shaun Hartley (Colne) |
Stephen Hetherington (Hobson) |
martin hill (Bury) |
Paul Holloway (Ashby Decoy) |
John Horner (Ulverston) |
Ian Hunter (Howley Hall) |
Steven Johnson (Erewash Valley) |
William Johnson (Hobson) |
Robert Kay (Altrincham) |
Thomas Keightley (Ormskirk) |
Andrew Killingbeck (Howley Hall) |
Brian Killingworth (Erewash Valley) |
Brian King (Ormskirk) |
Steve King (Willow Valley Golf) |
Robin Lang (Woolley Park) |
Tim Leach (Crompton & Royton) |
Nigel Leighton (Hessle) |
Donald Leiper (Erewash Valley) |
Brian Linnington (Erewash Valley) |
Alistair Macpherson (Bishop Auckland) |
Adrian Mansey (Horsley Lodge) |
Paul Marsland (Crosland Heath Golf Club) |
Peter Gerald McElkerney (Poulton Park) |
John McNeilly (Horsley Lodge) |
Chris McNulty (Ormskirk) |
Chris Metcalf (Sand Moor) |
Adrian Morgan (Erewash Valley) |
Peter Mounsor (Hessle) |
Stuart Murphy (Silkstone) |
Richard M Nicol (Wetherby) |
Jonathan Nixson (Silkstone) |
BARRY DAVID PAGE (Willow Valley Golf) |
Kevin Perrow (East Bierley Golf Club) |
Robert Pinder (Meltham Golf Club) |
Stephen Rainford (Coxmoor) |
Steve Rawlinson (Leyland) |
Malc Richards (Erewash Valley) |
George Sainthouse (Altrincham) |
Digby Scurrah (Howley Hall) |
Gary Shaughnessy (Altrincham) |
Barry Shutt (Warrington) |
Andrew Smith (Erewash Valley) |
Gareth Snell (Crompton & Royton) |
Brian Southworth (Altrincham) |
Roy Stephenson (City Of Wakefield) |
Brian Stevenson (Wilpshire) |
Dean Stewart (Crow Nest Park Golf Club) |
Thomas Stirrup (Penwortham) |
Alan Street (Horsley Lodge) |
Mel Suffield (City Of Wakefield) |
Andy Taylor (Chorley) |
Chris Taylor (Crompton & Royton) |
Eric Taylor (Lancaster) |
Howard Taylor (Ulverston) |
Michael Tonge (Lancaster) |
Colin Tucker (Owston Hall) |
Howard Turner (Ormskirk) |
Phil Turner (Whitefield) |
Stephen West (Fairhaven) |
Alan Whiston (Crompton & Royton) |
Philip Wilkinson (Warrington) |
John Wilson (Lightcliffe Golf Club) |
nigel Wood (Crow Nest Park Golf Club) |
Steve Wood (Horsley Lodge) |
Nicholas Woodford (Erewash Valley) |